2021 City Elections - What's on the Ballot?

Updated: Oct 25, 2021



CITYS

City of Ackley:

Mayor (Choose up to 1):

Michael Nuss

Patrick Hurt

Council (Choose 3):

Judy Crawford

Dan Scallon

Jesus Flores

City of Alden:

Council (Choose up to 2)

Robert Hoversten

Janaan Harding

City of Buckeye

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

Bill Hittle

Council (Choose up to 3)

Amy Klaffke

Julie Lycke

Travis Bartling

Cindy Klaffke

City of Eldora

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

David W. Dunn

Council (Choose up to 3)

Mike May Jr.

Eric Neuer

Carey Callaway Morton

Trevor Fisher

Jerry Lynn Kramer

City of Hubbard

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

Write in

Council (Choose up to 2)

Scott Cross

Chad Ball

City of Iowa Falls

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

Michael Emerson

Gene L. Newgaard

Council (Choose up to 2)

Kory Barnnick

Steven L. Klein

Micah Cutler

Hospital Board (Choose up to 2)

Amanda Wood

Francis Fritz

Park Board (Choose up to 2)

Francis L. Pisney

Leslie W. Meier

Bill Bahr

City of New Providence

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

Dennis Reece

Council (Choose up to 3)

Martin A. Lange

Rodney Hanson

Christopher Renihan

City of Owasa

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

James Nehring

Council (Choose up to 3)

Jill Trauger

Jerry June

Paul Hazelwood

City of Radcliffe

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

Taylor Roll

Council (Choose up to 3)

Kim Hauck

Jessica Krause

Allen Rudy

Clint Dickes

City of Steamboat Rock

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

Timothy A. Stearns

Council (Choose up to 2)

Cory Schurman

Nicole Tate

Kevin Pieters

Johnnie Ogden

City of Union

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

Cindy Clemons

Council (Choose up to 3)

Mindy Keller

Rita Collins

Cynthia Knight

Karrie Jo Simpson

Council fill a vacancy (Choose up to 1)

Cheryl D. Halverson

Write in: (Ashley Wilson)

City of Whitten

Mayor (Choose up to 1)

Erin Cross

Council (Choose up to 3)

Susan Sams


SCHOOLS

AGWSR School

Director District 1 (Choose up to 2)

Gabrielle Fistler

Lanae Metzgar

Director District 2 (choose up to 1)

Josh Meyer

Public Measure IS

Yes/No

Public Measure IT

Yes/No

Alden School

Director (choose up to 2)

Abbey Barrick

Brock Puffett

Greg Lasheid

Cassandra Jass

BCLUW School

Director (Choose up to 3)

Alan Donaldson

Stacey Stover

Shaelynn Farnsworth

Brent Schipper

Jason Beeghly

Ted Geelhart

Colo-Nesco School

Director (Choose up to 1)

John C. Fuller Jr.

Director District 1 (choose up to 1)

Katy McKinney

Director District 2 (choose up to 1)

Justin Jedlicka

Public Measure TP

Yes/No

Eldora-New Providence School

Director(Choose up to 2)

Jared Cook

Breanne Bulter

Director District 4 (Choose up to 1)

Jay Stanish

Public Measure JO

Yes/No

Public Measure JP

Yes/No

Hubbard-Radcliffe School

Director District 3 (Choose up to 1)

Tracey Rieks

Keith England

Director District 4 (Choose up to 1)

Laura Imsland

Iowa Falls School

Director (choose up to 2)

David D Moore II

Domminick Rocky Damiano III

Mind Rodamaker

Todd M Bicknese

Roland Story School

Director (choose up to 2)

Matthew Dahlsten


41 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All